Area VII Eventing -- Oregon – Washington – Montana – Idaho – Alaska

 

Rider of the year and horse of the year awards will be revealed at the Annual Meeting.  PDF File - a brief spreadsheet how the points are calculated. Awards were calculated and posted through Dec 1 – 2016.

 

Beginner Novice Junior (1998)

Horse Owner Rider
1st Billy Bianca Linder  LILLY LINDER 
2nd Fritz Patrick Olivia Miller  OLIVIA MILLER 
3rd Mia San Mia Bianca Linder  LILLY LINDER 
4th Junior Mint Connor Black  CONNOR BLACK 
5th Split Decision Courtney Cemulini  Courtney Cemulini 

Beginner Novice Senior

Horse Owner Rider
1st Heraklion's My Hero Christine Reagan  Christine Reagan 
2nd Cinco De Mayo Catherine Geissler  Catherine Geissler 
3rd Fiesta Bella  Hope Cochran  SARAH MATUSZEWSKI 
4th Destiny ISF Cindy Balasubramanian  JORDAN LINSTEDT 
5th Pacific Legacy Meira Rundhaug  MEIKA DECHER 

Novice Junior (1998)

Horse   Owner Rider
1st The Duke Alexandria Winter  Alexandria Winter 
2nd Kasydasun Britt Roden  MIKAYDEN WEISE 
3rd Digitizer Donna Huntsman   HANNAH SECOY 
4th  Fleeceworks Cinco Genevieve Kirsch  Genevieve Kirsch 
5th Coolnamara Unknown Owner  MADELYN MYERS 

Novice Senior

Horse   Owner Rider
1st Souvenir Louise Leslie  Louise Leslie 
2nd Eloise de Carlier Dorothy Hamilton  Dorothy Hamilton 
3rd Dark Horse Julie Williams  Julie Williams 
4th Wintermond BCH Chris Cole   Chris Cole  
5th Luxembourg Jordan Linstedt  Jordan Linstedt 

Training Junior (1998)

Horse   Owner Rider
1st Leroy Lisa Gunningham  Lisa Gunningham 
2nd Fleeceworks Cinco Genevieve Kirsch  Genevieve Kirsch 
3rd King George Madelyn Floyd  Madelyn Floyd 
4th  Kellican Karen Lounsbery  Karen Lounsbery 
5th Calicool Isabella Gunningham  Isabella Gunningham 

Training Senior

Horse   Owner Rider
1st Cavalier Martha Wehling  MARTHA WEHLING 
2nd Zuara Krista Cameron  SARAH LORENZ 
3rd Northern Expectation Polly Kranick  ASHLEIGH RAUEN 
4th  Danseur Japur Laura Clark   ERIN D. MCPHERSON 
5th Codigo Bianca Linder  Bianca Linder 

Young Rider Preliminary Level (1995)

Horse   Owner Rider
1st Huw Munges Patience O'Neal  PATIENCE O'NEAL 
2nd Osito Barb Jensen  RIO JENSEN 
3rd Vatino Lillian Thiel  LILLIAN THIEL 
4th Kaala Jaadu kat Lessing  PATIENCE O'NEAL 
5th  Fernhill Eagle  Team Rebecca, LLC  ALYSSA HAMMEL 

Senior Preliminary Level 

Horse   Owner Rider
1st Sketchy Past Stephanie Cooper  STEPHANIE A. COOPER 
2nd Harry Houdini Kim Hunter  ATTILA RAJNAI 
3rd Fun and Games Erika Graff  Erika Graff 
4th  Saint Ignatius Sarah Matuszewski  Sarah Matuszewski 
5th Carter John  Hartley  PATRICIA CAVA 

Intermediate

Horse   Owner Rider
1st Prince William Mary Burke  Mary Burke 
2nd My Lucky Day Linda Weeks  KAREN L. O'NEAL 
3rd Indio BMW Susan Trettin  MARC GRANDIA 
4th Corinthoz Kiera Carter  KIERA CARTER 
5th Light In The Dark Catie Cejka  CATIE CEJKA 

Advanced

Horse   Owner Rider
1st-tied Prince William Mary Burke  Mary Burke 
1st-tied Revitavet Capato Barbara and Gary Linstedt  JORDAN LINSTEDT 
2nd LC O'Shawnisee Andrea Nielsen  Andrea Nielsen
 

Here is a clip of our 2016 highlights, compliments of Neelie Floyd.  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_YXztovyJGg&feature=youtu.be